Online Quizzes - The worlds search engine for quizzes

First Previous 1 2 3 4 5  ... Next Last 

qdwqdwqwdqwdqdwqdqwd
qwd qwd qw dq dq wdqw dqwd qwd
1) asd asd asd ads asd asd : asd asd
2) rhttrhnhdrnnrht : rthhrthre
3) ehrrethrtherth : ertherth

Created on July 28, 2014
# of questions: 3

HTML5
Evaluacion de conocimientos de programacion de HTML5
1) : indica al navegador que el archivo es un documento HTML
2) : contiene información sobre la página web como el estilo
3) : le dice al navegador que el archivo es un documento HTML
4) : contiene etiquetas para el texto y las imágenes en una página web
5)

: crear una regla horizontal

Created on July 28, 2014
# of questions: 10

8th grade home test Quiz
Section 1 vocabulary test, for home, not school
1) Benign : To give up a right, claim, or high office, such as a monarchy.

Created on July 27, 2014
# of questions: 1

Kuis Umum
Pertanyaan-pertanyaan berisikan pengetahuan umum
1) Warna dari Google Chrome terdiri dari 4 warna. : Warna dari Google Chrome terdiri dari 4 warna. Yaitu: Merah, Hijau, Kuning, Biru, dan Putih

Created on July 26, 2014
# of questions: 1

Everything Quiz
Quiz to test your knowledge of everything.
1) What is the meaning of life? : To live well and be happy.
2) What is the airspeed velocity of an unladen swallow? : Depends on lift, mass, and wing span

Created on July 24, 2014
# of questions: 2

Chapter 16: Airway Management, Ventilation, and Oxygenation
Chapter 16: Airway Management, Ventilation, and Oxygenation
1) Movement of air into and out of the lungs is defined as: A) Ventilation B) Oxygenation C) Respiration D) Perfusion : Answer: A - Ventilation Page Reference: 372 Objective: 16.1
2) Once air enters the lungs, oxygen and carbon dioxide are exchanged across the respiratory membrane composed of the alveolar and pulmonary capillary walls in a process called: A) Internal respiration B) External ventilation C) External respiration D) Internal ventilation : Answer: C – External respiration Page Reference: 373 Objective: 16.2
3) The exchange of oxygen and carbon dioxide between the blood and the cells of the body is called: A) Internal respiration B) External ventilation C) External respiration D) Internal ventilation : Answer: A – Internal respiration Page Reference: 374 Objective: 16.2
4) Small masses of lymphoepithelial tissue are found at the lateral aspects of both the oropharynx and the nasopharnyx. In the oropharynx, these are called _______ and in the nasopharynx, they are called _________. They both can become inflamed and swollen due to infection. A) Uvula; sinuses B) Tonsils; adenoids C) Sinuses; uvula D) Adenoids; tonsils : Answer: B – Tonsils; adenoids Page Reference: 375 Objective: 16.1
5) In the presence of irritation, the vocal cords can spasm, closing the glottic opening. This is known as: A) Glottico spasm B) Tracheal spasm C) Bronchospasm D) Laryngospasm : Answer: D - Laryngospasm Page Reference: 375 Objective: 16.3; 16.11

Created on July 24, 2014
# of questions: 120

Chapter 16: Airway Management, Ventilation, and Oxygenation
Chapter 16: Airway Management, Ventilation, and Oxygenation
1) Movement of air into and out of the lungs is defined as: A) Ventilation B) Oxygenation C) Respiration D) Perfusion : Answer: A - Ventilation Page Reference: 372 Objective: 16.1
2) Once air enters the lungs, oxygen and carbon dioxide are exchanged across the respiratory membrane composed of the alveolar and pulmonary capillary walls in a process called: A) Internal respiration B) External ventilation C) External respiration D) Internal ventilation : Answer: C – External respiration Page Reference: 373 Objective: 16.2
3) The exchange of oxygen and carbon dioxide between the blood and the cells of the body is called: A) Internal respiration B) External ventilation C) External respiration D) Internal ventilation : Answer: A – Internal respiration Page Reference: 374 Objective: 16.2
4) Small masses of lymphoepithelial tissue are found at the lateral aspects of both the oropharynx and the nasopharnyx. In the oropharynx, these are called _______ and in the nasopharynx, they are called _________. They both can become inflamed and swollen due to infection. A) Uvula; sinuses B) Tonsils; adenoids C) Sinuses; uvula D) Adenoids; tonsils : Answer: B – Tonsils; adenoids Page Reference: 375 Objective: 16.1
5) In the presence of irritation, the vocal cords can spasm, closing the glottic opening. This is known as: A) Glottico spasm B) Tracheal spasm C) Bronchospasm D) Laryngospasm : Answer: D - Laryngospasm Page Reference: 375 Objective: 16.3; 16.11

Created on July 24, 2014
# of questions: 120

ENC 1102

1) Denotative meaning : dictionary meaning of a word
2) connotative meaning : a words symbolic meaning
3) conventional/ universal symbols : traditional agreed upon meaning of symbols
4) simile : comparison of two dissimilar. use "like" or "as"
5) metaphor : when the mention of one object brings about the image without using "like"or "as"

Created on July 23, 2014
# of questions: 14

Genesis Ch. 22,23,24 Quiz

1) Why did God tell Abraham to offer Isaac up for a burnt offering? : God wanted to test Abraham's faith.
2) Abraham was never really going to sacrifice Isaac. : True
3) How old was Sarah when she died? : 150
4) Abraham buried Sarah in the cave of the field of Machpelah. What people did he get the cave from? : The Sons Of Sodom
5) The people offered the cave of the field of Mechpelah for free but Abraham would not take it without paying for it. : False

Created on July 23, 2014
# of questions: 12

probando

1) ¿Cómo te llamás? : Yo me llamo Paula
2) ¿Cuántos años tenés? : Tengo 44 años
3) ¿Cuál es tu color preferido? : Mi color preferido es el rojo
4) ¿Tenés hermanos o hermanas? : Si, tengo un hermano que se llama Valentín.

Created on July 23, 2014
# of questions: 4

Spinal Quiz

1) intervertebral discs : located between the
2) intervertebral foramina : permit passage of spinal nerves
3) pelvic curve : formed bt the sacrum and coccyx
4) vertebral foramen : allows passage of the spinal cord
5) cervical vertebrae : transverse foraman

Created on July 22, 2014
# of questions: 17

ph-sec3-ch8-Q001 Quiz
تدريب رقم 001 الفصل الثامن - ثالثة ثانوى - فيزياء درجات الحرارة المنخفضة By- Mr-Hamdy Eid Elite for scientific and human development
1) مقياس درجات الحرارة المنخفضة هو : المئوى
2) قدرة الغازالمسال على الانسياب دون مقاومة تذكر تعرف بظاهرة : لا يوجد إجابة صحيحة
3) يستخدم إنائين من قارورة ديوار أحدهما داخل الآخر وتملىء المسافة الفاصلة بالنيتروجين المسال لحفظ : الهيلوم السائل

Created on July 22, 2014
# of questions: 3

Bones of the cranium

1) Temporal Bone : sides and base of cranium
2) Sphenoid Bone : But shaped bone that forms part of the base of the skull, floor, and sides of eye orbit
3) Ethmoid Bone : Forms part of the eye orbit, nose, and floor cranium
4) External Auditory Meatus : ear bone
5) Cornal suture : between partietal and frontall bones

Created on July 22, 2014
# of questions: 20

Quiz Set (7/22/2014)

1) Transmission : Spread of Disease
2) Contamination : pathology, possible present
3) communicable : contiagous
4) nosocomial : disease aquired in a hospital/clinical setting
5) oste/o : bones

Created on July 22, 2014
# of questions: 29

Don't see the quiz you're looking for? Make A Quiz First Previous 1 2 3 4 5  ... Next Last